안녕하세요. 

2019년 4월 30일부터 Student Direct Stream (SDS)이 시행이 되어서 알려 드립니다. 

India, China, Philippines and Vietnam에 거주하는 사람으로서 

학생비자 신청을 원하는 경우 20 calendar days 안에 신속히 학생비자를 처리해 주는 프로그램 입니다. 

(반드시 온라인으로 신청해야 합니다.) 

SDS를 신청할 수 있는 자격조건은 아래와 같습니다. 

1. Proof of a valid language test result - 영어 IELTS 6.0 (each band), 2년 내 유효기간

2. Proof of a Guaranteed Investment Certificate (GIC) of CAN $10,000 or more : Canadian Deposit Insurance Corporation (CDIC) or IRCC SDS Web page에 리스트업된 은행에서 받은 Certificate 제출

3. Proof of full payment of tuition for their first year of study : 1년 학비낸 영수증

4. Letter of acceptance from a post-secondary DLI : 학교 Acceptance letter

5. Proof of completion of upfront medical examination : 신체검사 확인증

SUPPORT

Terms of Use

Support Forum

FAQS

CONTACT US

Edmonton

 780-414-7420

Calgary

 403-450-3698

Vancouver

 604-688-0211

 

 

     

 

Copyright © Since 1983 Kentrexs International Ltd. All Rights Reserved.